North Battleford – June 2, 2018

Preview

North Battleford
Saturday, June 2, 2018 - 6:30PM

HEAT 1

BARREL DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN PEN CODE TOTAL POINTS
1 (W2) Chance Bensmiller Tomtruck  1:05.02  1:05.02
2 (W2) Jamie Laboucane Sidekicks Express  1:04.55  1:04.55
3 (W2) Kris Molle  Benoit Oilfield Construction  1:04.46  1sec LO  1:05.46

HEAT 2

BARREL DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN PEN CODE TOTAL POINTS
1 (W2) Todd Baptiste  Fire Creek Gas Bar, Saskatoon  1:05.35  2 sec LO,FS  1:07.35
2 (W2) Robby Ethier  Saskatoon Cylinder 1:05.74 4sec 2LO,OOP,OI 1:09.74
3 (W2) BJ Carey Ron’s Plumbing & Heating 1:04.18 1sec LO 1:05.18

HEAT 3

BARREL DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN PEN CODE TOTAL POINTS
1 (W2) DJ King Meadow Lake Stockyards  1:07.74  1:07.74
2 (W2) Barry Hogdson Poundmaker Cree Nation  1:03.70 1 sec LO 1:04.70
3 (W2) Danny Ringuette B & R Eckels Transport  1:03.55 6 sec WKB,LO 1:09.55

HEAT 4

BARREL DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN PEN CODE TOTAL POINTS
1 Eric Gladue Eric’s Entourage  1:06.73 1:06.73
2 Keith Faithful Prostar Energy  N/T N/T
3 Preston Faithful Daycan Trucking  1:06.22 1:06.22

HEAT 5

BARREL DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN PEN CODE TOTAL POINTS
1 Kirby Stanley Skylight Trucking Meadow Lake  1:09.06 1:09.06
2 Dale Mitsuing Battle River Cree Outfitters  1:04.77 1 sec LO 1:05.77
3 Louis Stanley Connie’s Oil Lease Maintenance 1:10.00

HEAT 6

BARREL DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN PEN CODE TOTAL POINTS
1 Lane Tournier Little Pine First Nations  N/T N/T
2 Gordon McCallum Waring Farms  1:05.12  5 sec WBK 1:10.12
3 Rocky Bremner Greenpark Farms Ltd.  N/T N/T

HEAT 7

BARREL DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN PEN CODE TOTAL POINTS
1 DJ King Flying Dust Summer Games 2019  1:04.96  1:04.96
2 Dave Galloway Betty Bubbles and Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd.  1:04.23 6 sec  WKB, LO 1:10.23
3 Robby Ethier Saskatoon Cylinder  1:02.47 1:02.47

HEAT 8

BARREL DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN PEN CODE TOTAL POINTS
1 Kris Flanagan Pikowiczs Farms  1:04.55 1:04.55
2 Danny Ringuette Sure Shot Wireline Inc.  1:04.47 1:04.47
3 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek  1:05.57 1:05.57

HEAT 9

BARREL DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN PEN CODE TOTAL POINTS
1 Chance Bensmiller E & L Building Construction  1:04.39  1:04.39
2 Todd Baptiste Shadwin Trucking 1:05.26  1 sec LO 1:06.26
3 Brad McMann Bioclean Disaster Services  1:05.42

HEAT 10

BARREL DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN PEN CODE TOTAL POINTS
1 Jamie Laboucane Davco Welding  1:04.15 1 sec LO 1:05.15
2 BJ Carey  Ozone Oilfield Services 1:04.09 6 sec WKB, LO 1:10.09
3 Dallas Dyck Enhance Engineering & Consulting Ltd. 1:04.85 1:04.85

HEAT 11

BARREL DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN PEN CODE TOTAL POINTS
1 Wayne Knight Tim Winterhalt Farms Ltd. 1:04.64 1:04.64
2 Ray Mitsuing Sunridge RV/Greenlight Auto 1:04.21 1:04.21
3 Kris Molle PWM Steel 1:04.77 1:04.77

TOTAL

POSITION DRIVER TIME POINTS
1 Robby Ethier 1:02.47  36
2 Ray Mitsuing 1:04.21  35
3 Chance Bensmiller 1:04.39  34
4 Danny Ringuette 1:04.47  33
5/6 W2Jamie Laboucane 1:04.55
5/6 Kris Flanagan 1:04.55  32
7 Wayne Knight 1:04.64  31
8 W2Barry Hodgson 1:04.70
9 Kris Molle 1:04.77  30
10 Dallas Dyck 1:04.85  29
11 DJ King 1:04.96  28
12 W2Chance Bensmiller 1:05.02
13 Jamie Laboucane 1:05.15  27
14 W2BJ Carey 1:05.18
15 Brad McMann 1:05.42  26
16 W2Kris Molle 1:05.46
17 Barry Hodgson 1:05.57  25
18 Dale Mitsuing 1:05.77  24
19 Preston Faithful 1:06.22  23
20 Todd Baptiste 1:06.26  22
21 Eric Gladue 1:06.73  21
22 W2Todd Baptiste 1:07.35
23 W2DJ King 1:07.74
24 Kirby Stanley 1:09.06  20
25 W2Danny Ringuette 1:09.55
26 W2Robby Ethier 1:09.74
27 Louis Stanley 1:10.00  19
28 BJ Carey 1:10.09  18
29 Gordon McCallum 1:10.12  17
30 Dave Galloway 1:10.23  16
31 Keith Faithful N/T
32  Lane Tournier N/T
33