North Battleford – June 3, 2018

Preview

North Battleford
Sunday, June 3, 2018 - 2:00PM

HEAT 1

BARREL DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN PEN CODE TOTAL POINTS
1 (W2) Kris Molle Benoit Oilfield Construction 1:04.69 1:04.69
2 (W2) Chance Bensmiller  1:05.27 1:05.27
3 (W2) Jamie Laboucane  Sidekicks Express  1:05.29 1:05.29

HEAT 2

BARREL DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN PEN CODE TOTAL POINTS
1 (W2) BJ Carey  Ron’s Plumbing & Heating  1:05.58 1:05.58
2 (W2) Todd Baptiste Fire Creek Gas Bar, Saskatoon  1:05.16 8 sec WKB,2LO,OOP 1:13.16
3 (W2) Robby Ethier  Saskatoon Cylinder  1:06.72  1 sec LO 1:07.72

HEAT 3

BARREL DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN PEN CODE TOTAL POINTS
1 (W2) Danny Ringuette B & R Eckels Transport  1:09.35 1:09.35
2 (W2) DJ King Meadow Lake Stockyards  1:09.31 1:09.31
3 (W2) Barry Hogdson Poundmaker Cree Nation  1:10.56 1:10.56

HEAT 4

BARREL DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN PEN CODE TOTAL POINTS
1 Preston Faithful Daycan Trucking  1:05.58 1:05.58
2 Eric Gladue Eric’s Entourage  1:05.89 2 sec 2LO 1:07.89
3 Keith Faithful Prostar Energy  1:07.39 1:07.39

HEAT 5

BARREL DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN PEN CODE TOTAL POINTS
1 Louis Stanley Connie’s Oil Lease Maintenance  1:34.98 1 sec OH 1:35.98
2 Kirby Stanley Skylight Trucking Meadow Lake  1:13.50 1 sec WGAWB 1:14.50
3 Dale Mitsuing Battle River Cree Outfitters  1:05.50 1 sec LO 1:06.50

HEAT 6

BARREL DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN PEN CODE TOTAL POINTS
1 Rocky Bremner Greenpark Farms Ltd.  1:07.53 8 sec FS,WKB,LO,SOG 1:14.53
2 Lane Tournier Little Pine First Nations  1:04.98 1 sec LO 1:05.98
3 Gordon McCallum Waring Farms  N/T

HEAT 7

BARREL DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN PEN CODE TOTAL POINTS
1 Robby Ethier Saskatoon Cylinder 1:03.83 1 sec WSAH 1:04.83
2 DJ King Flying Dust Summer Games 2018  1:05.12 1:05.12
3 Dave Galloway P&H / OIL-CAN Charlie’s 1:05.83 1:05.83

HEAT 8

BARREL DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN PEN CODE TOTAL POINTS
1 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek  1:04.93 2 sec 2 LO 1:06.93
2 Kris Flanagan Pikowiczs Farms  1:04.91 1:04.91
3 Danny Ringuette Sure Shot Wireline Inc.  1:06.38 1:06.38

HEAT 9

BARREL DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN PEN CODE TOTAL POINTS
1 Brad McMann Bioclean Disaster Services  1:03.30 11 sec WMB,LO 1:14.30
2 Chance Bensmiller E & L Building Construction  1:04.25 1:04.25
3 Todd Baptiste Shadwin Trucking  1:04.39 1:04.39

HEAT 10

BARREL DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN PEN CODE TOTAL POINTS
1 Dallas Dyck  Enhance Engineering & Consulting Ltd.  1:04.17 1sec LO 1:05.17
2 Jamie Laboucane Davco Welding  1:03.46 1:03.46
3 BJ Carey  Ozone Oilfield Services  1:03.25  1:03.25

HEAT 11

BARREL DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN PEN CODE TOTAL POINTS
1 Kris Molle PWM Steel  1:04.34 1:04.34
2 Wayne Knight Tim Winterhalt Farms Ltd.  1:04.31 1:04.31
3 Ray Mitsuing Sunridge RV/Greenlight Auto  1:05.61 1:05.61

TOTAL

POSITION DRIVER TIME POINTS
1  BJ Carey  01:03.25  36
2  Jamie Laboucane  01:03.46  35
3  Dallas Dyck  1:04.17  34
4  Chance Bensmiller  1:04.25  33
5  Wayne Knight  1:04.31  32
6  Kris Molle  1:04.34  31
7  Todd Baptiste  1:04.39  30
8  Robby Ethier  1:04.83  29
9  Kris Flanagan  1:04.91  28
10  DJ King  1:05.12  27
11  Preston Faithful  1:05.58  26
12  Ray Mitsuing  1:05.61  25
13  Dave Galloway  1:05.83  24
14  Lane Tournier  1:05.98  23
15  Danny Ringuette  1:06.38  22
16  Dale Mitsuing  1:06.50  21
17  Barry Hodgson  1:06.93  20
18  Keith Faithful  1:07.39  19
19  Eric Gladue  1:07.89  18
20  Brad McMann  1:14.30  17
21  Kirby Stanley  1:14.50  16
22  Rocky Bremner  1:14.53  15
23  Louis Stanley  1:35.98  14
24  Gordon McCallum  5:00.00  13
25  W2 Kris Molle  1:04.69  –
26  W2 Chance Bensmiller  1:05.27  –
27  W2 Jamie Laboucane  1:05.29  –
28  W2 BJ Carey  1:05.58  –
29  W2 Robby Ethier  1:07.72  –
30  W2 DJ King  1:09.31  –
31  W2 Danny Ringuette  1:09.35  –
32  W2 Barry Hodgson  1:10.56  –
33  W2 Todd Baptiste  1:13.16  –